Menu

Small Hall

Saturday, February 3rd
1st Stage

10. 00 – morning session*

  1. KOSTANDIN TASHKO
  2. VITA VUKOV
  3. ERIC SHAO-CHIEN WU
  4. TATSUSHI YAMAKAWA
  5. DMITRY YUDIN
  6. IZUMI AMANO

16. 00 – afternoon session*

  1. KAMIL BORKOVSKI
  2. GREGOR DEŠMAN
  3. LUCIJA DOGAN
  4. IVAN GALIĆ
  5. GENNADII ISHKULOV

 

Sunday, February 4th
1st Stage

10. 00 – morning session*

  1. JUNICHI ITO
  2. DAHEA JOUNG
  3. DMITRII KAUKIN
  4. YURIKA KIMURA
  5. VASYL KOTYS

16. 00 – afternoon session*

  1. IVAN VIHOR KRSNIK ČOHAR
  2. YURIM LEE
  3. DMITRY MAYBORODA
  4. ALEKSANDAR RAOS
  5. TIZIANO ROSETTI


Result announcement

5th February
2nd Stage

10. 00 – morning session

  1. KOSTANDIN TASHKO
  2. DMITRY YUDIN
  3. GREGOR DEŠMAN

16. 00 – afternoon session

  1. GENNADII ISHKULOV
  2. JUNICHI ITO
  3. YURIKA KIMURA

6th February
2nd Stage

10. 00 –  morning session

  1. VASYL KOTYS
  2. IVAN VIHOR KRSNIK ČOHAR
  3. DMITRY MAYBORODA
  4. ALEKSANDAR RAOS

16. 00 – result announcement
Possible change of schedule - beginnings and end of 2nd Stage)

Grand Hall

7th February
Final Stage (1st part)

19. 30 h

JUNICHI ITO (Japan)

E. Grieg: Koncert za klavir i orkestar u a-molu, op. 16
Allegro molto moderato
Adagio
Allegro moderato molto e marcato

DMITRY YUDIN (Rusija)

F. Chopin: Koncert za klavir i orkestar u f-molu, op. 21
Maestoso
Larghetto
Allegro vivace

(pauza)

YURIKA KIMURA (Japan)

P. I. Čajkovski: Koncert za klavir i orkestar u b-molu, op. 23
Allegro non troppo e molto maestoso—Allegro con spirito
Andantino semplice—Prestissimo
Allegro con fuoco

8th February
Final Stage (2nd part)

19. 30 h

IVAN VIHOR KRSNIK ČOHAR (Hrvatska)

F. Liszt: 1. Koncert za klavir i orkestar u Es-duru
Allegro maestoso
Quasi Adagio
Allegretto vivace. Allegro animato
Allegro marziale animato

ALEKSANDAR RAOS (Srbija)

F. Chopin: Koncert za klavir i orkestar br. 1 u e-molu, op. 11
Allegro maestoso
Larghetto
Rondo. vivace

(pauza)

VASYL KOTYS (Ukrajina)

S. Rahmanjinov: Koncert za klavir i orkestar br. 2 u c-molu, op. 18
Moderato
Adagio sostenuto –Piu animato
Allegro scherzando

Award Ceremony

Finalists accompanied by:
The Croatian Radio and Television Orchestra
Mladen Tarbuk, conductor

Contact

EPTA Croatia,
Trg maršala Tita 12,
10000 Zagreb, Croatia
Phone: +385 91 56 50 091
Fax: +385 1 375 5042
stancic@epta-croatia.hr
President, Ida Gamulin
ida.gamulin7@gmail.com
Organization and production:
Prvi glas,
Kačićeva 4,
10000 Zagreb, Croatia
prvi.glas2015@gmail.com
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
Ok